2016/2017 Presentation Day Awards

Congratulations to all our swimmers for a great 2016/2017 season!
Thank you to our parents who help each week, we would be lost without you.
Thank you to our coaches for your dedication, persistence and patience.
Congratulations to our award recipients for 2016/2017 season, they are:


~ Time Trials Point Score Winners ~
7 years & Under Myah Chapman & Matthew May
8 – 10 years Taliyah Lovett & Rhayne Shanks
11 – 13 years Trinity Rufus & Jye Wilson
14 Years & Over Bella Wilson & Harry Dimmock


~ Age Club Champions ~
6 Years Myah Chapman & Bill Maclean
7 Years Zali Lovett & Lance McGregor
8 Years Topsy Ward & Sam Maclean
9 Years Addison Rufus & Rhayne Shanks
10 Years Taliyah Lovett & Kaden Williams
11 Years Molly Peacock
12 Years Merryn Chapman
13 Years Chloe Williams & Jye Wilson
14 Years Hannah Spittles & Deakin Wilson
15 Years Tiarna Adams & Harry Dimmock
16 Years Hayley Adams


~ Most Improved ~
Declan McGregor & Abby Wilson


~ Overall Point Score ~
Jye Wilson


~ Coaches Awards ~
Copper Myah Chapman
Bronze Skye Morrisey
Zinc Samantha Thompson
Silver Quinn Lyons
Gold Deakin Wilson
Platinum Olivia Watmore 


~ Club Member of the Year ~
Harry Dimmock


~ Club Record Breakers ~
Tiarna Adams, Merryn Chapman, Harry Dimmock, Taliyah Lovett
Bill Maclean, Courtney May, Declan McGregor, Molly Peacock
Addison Rufus, Rhayne Shanks, Dusty Ward, Chloe Williams
Kaden Williams 


~ Encouragement Awards ~
Noah Sutcliffe, Miles Jones, Abby Corderoy, Chloe Corderoy,
Tilly Wilson, Meg Webster, Ruby Kelly, Courtney May

2017 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Championship - Qualifying Times

2017 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Championship - Entry Qualifying Times   http://i.swimming.org.au/visageimages/clubs/Orana/Aus-2017-Age-QT-S.pdf

Read More

2015/2016 Presentaion Night Awards

Presentation Night Awards 2015/2016 Point Score Winners ~ 7 years and Under ~ Addison Rufus & Seb Wilson ~ 8 - 10 years ~ Abby Wilson & Noah Sutcliffe ~ 11 - 13 years ~ Trinity Rufus & Deakin Wilson ~ 14 years & Over ~ Hayley Adams...

Read More

Dubbo RSL Carnival results 2016

Results of Orana Aquatic swimmers from the RSL Swimming Club 2016 carnival.

Read More

Orana carnival results

All the results from the Orana carvival

Read More

Canberra Classic Eligibility list

Canberra Classic Eligibility time report

Read More

2015 Orana Aquatic Swimming Club Carnival results

Results of Orana Aquatic swimmers from the Orana Aquatic Swimming Club 2015 carnival.

Read More

RSL Carnival results

Results from the RSL carnival

Read More

Squad Training 14/15

Squad training has commenced

Read More

2013/2014 Presentation night results

RESULTS FROM OUR 2013/2014 PRESENTATION: TIME TRIALS POINT SCORE WINNERS 7 years & under: Tilly Wilson & Cooper Townsend 8 - 10 years: Merryn Chapman & Sean McCabe 11 - 13 years: Tori...

Read More

Thank you to our valued sponsors, Please support them

Sporties Dubbo
Western Plains Real Estate
The Skin Corrective centre
Midwest Foods
Castlereagh Hotel
Andrew McDonald  Commercial
Ravos Maintenance
Dubbo aquatic leisure centre