Western Area Swimming Carnival Programs 2017-2018 Season

2017-18 Season

All Western Area Carnivals will be utilising ONLINE Entries in the 2017/18 swimming season - please enter via the Western Area Website online entries tab. Swimmers can will enter and pay online. You will need to log in with the swimmers membership number and password, then select the events you wish to enter and make payment. 

 

  

 

 

 

 

   Date

 Carnival 

 

 Venue

Program 

Online  Entries 

MM/TM 

September

Saturday 16th

&

Sunday 17th

Western Area Developement

DALC

     

Saturday 23rd

&

Sunday 24th

National A's 

AAAC

Bexley

     

October

Saturday 7th

 

Achiever Squad

50m

 

SOPAC

 

Program 

Online Entry 

 

Sunday 22nd  

 

Lightning Ridge

50m

LR

 

 

 

Saturday 28th

&

Sunday 29th

Orana Aquatic

2 Day 50m

DALC

 

 

 

November

Saturday 4th

&

Sunday 5th

Bourke

2 Day 50m

Bourke

 

 

 

Sunday 12th

Dubbo City Swimtech

50m

DALC

 

 

 

Sunday 19th

Coonamble

50m

Coonamble

 

 

 

Sunday 26th

Mudgee Indoor

50m

Mudgee

 

 

 

December

Saturday 2nd

Gilgandra

33m  

Gilgandra

 

 

 

Sunday 3rd

Warren

50m

Warren

 

 

 

Saturday 9th

Dunedoo

33m

Dunedoo

 

 

 

 

Sunday 10th

Nyngan

50m

Nyngan

 

 

 

Tuesday 12th

to

Wednesday 13th

NSW State Age

12 years & under

50m

SOPAC

 

 

 

Friday 15th

to 

Wednesday 20th

NSW State Age

13 years to

18 years

50m

SOPAC

 

 

 

Sunday 17th

Walgett

50m

Walgett

 

 

 

January

Sunday 14th

 

Narromine

50m

Narromine

To be Confirmed

 

 

Sunday 21st

Coolah

25m

Coolah

 

 

 

Saturday 27th

&

Sunday 28th

NSW Country Regionals

50m

Orange,

Port Macquarie,

Goulburn

 

 

 

February

     Saturday 3rd

Trangie

25m

Trangie

 

 

 

Sunday 4th

Wellington

50m

Wellington

 

 

 

Saturday 10th

&

Sunday 11th

Western Area Championship

&

Speedo Heats 50m

DALC

 

 

 

Saturday 17th

Coonabarabran

33m

Coonabarabran

 

 

 

 

Sunday 18th

Gulargambone

25m

Gular

 

 

 

Friday 23rd

to

Sunday 25th

NSW Country Championships

50m

SOPAC

 

 

 

Saturday 24th

Tottenham

33m

Tottenham

 

 

 

March

Saturday 3rd

&

Sunday 4th

Cobar

2Day 50m

Cobar

 

 

 

Saturday 10th

Speedo Finals

50m

 

SOPAC

 

 

 

 

Saturday 10th

RSL State

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

Brophy

AIS Canberra

 

 

 

Saturday 24th

&

Sunday 25th

National Age 50m

 

 

SOPAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you to our valued sponsors, Please support them

Sporties Dubbo
Western Plains Real Estate
The Skin Corrective centre
Midwest Foods
Castlereagh Hotel
Andrew McDonald  Commercial
Ravos Maintenance
Dubbo aquatic leisure centre